WAEC TIMETABLE 2021

Exam Date                         Paper Type                          Available Subjects                          Exam Time

16th August 2021

to 3rd September 2021                                  

                                                Project Work                     Basketry 3                                           Not fixed for now

                                                Project Work                     Ceramics 3                                          Not fixed for now

                                                Project Work                     Graphic Design 3                              Not fixed for now

                                                Project Work                     Jewelry 3                                             Not fixed for now

                                                Project Work                     Leatherwork 3                                   Not fixed for now

                                                Project Work                     Picture Making 3                              Not fixed for now

                                                Project Work                     Sculpture 3                                         Not fixed for now

                                                Project Work     Textiles 3                                                             Not fixed for now

20th August 2021                                             

                                                Practical                               Foods and Nutrition 3                    1:30pm – 2:30pm

23rd August 2021 to

3rd September 2021                                       

                                                Oral                                        Arabic 3                                                To be fixed later

                                                Oral                                        French 3                                               To be fixed by WAEC

                                                Practical                               Clothing and Textiles 3                   To be fixed later

                                                Practical                               Foods and Nutrition 3                    To be fixed later

                                                Performances Test          Music 3B                                              To be fixed later

1st September 2021                                        

Oral                                        English Language 3          08:30am – 09:15 am (1st Set) :     09:40 am – 10:25 am (2nd Set)

                                                Essay                                     Applied Electricity 2         11:00am – 12:00pm

                                                Objective                            Applied Electricity 1         12:00pm – 1:00pm

                                                Essay                                     Arabic 2                1:00pm – 3:00pm

                                                Objective                            Arabic 1                               3:00pm – 3:50pm

2nd September 2021                                      

                                                Essay                                     Sculpture 2                         08:30am – 10:30am

                                                Objective                            Sculpture 1                         10:30am – 11:20am

                                                Essay                                     Financial Accounting 2    08:30am – 11:00am

                                                Objective                            Financial Accounting 1    11:00am – 12:00am

                                                Practical               Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3          08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00 am – 1:00am (2nd Set)

                                                Practical               Fisheries (Alternative A) 3            08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am. – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

                                                Practical               Animal Husbandry (Alternative A)            08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

                                                Practical               Forestry 3            08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

                                                Essay                                     French 2                               12:00pm – 1:15pm

                Objective            French 1               1:15pm – 4:15pm

3rd September 2021                                       

                                                Essay                     Metalwork 2                                      08:30am – 10:00am

                                                Objective            Metalwork 1                                      10:00am – 11:00am

                                                Essay     Jewelry 2                                                              08:30am – 10:30am

                                                Objective            Jewelry 1                                             10:30am – 11:20am

                                                Practical               Electronics 3                                       08:30am – 11:30am (1st Set) ; 12:00pm – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

6th September 2021                                       

                                                Essay                     Graphic Design 2                              08:30am – 10:30am

                                                Objective            Graphic Design 1                              10:30am – 11:20am

                                                Practical               Metalwork 3                      08:30am – 11:40am (1st Set); 12:00am – 1:10pm (2nd Set)

                                                Practical               Auto Mechanics 3            08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

7th September 2021                                       

                                                Drawing and Painting     General Knowledge in Art 3A     08:30am. – 11:30am

                                                Practical               Applied Electricity 3         08:30am – 11:30am (1st Set) ; 12:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

                                                Essay     General Agriculture 2     08:30am – 10:30am

                                                Objective            General Agriculture 1     10:30am – 11:00am

                                                Practical               Woodwork 3      08:30am – 11:30am (1st Set) ; 12:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

8th September                                 

                                                Aural     Music 3A              08:30am – 9:15am

9th September                                 

                                                Essay     Clerical Office Duties 2   08:30am – 10:40am

                                                Objective            Clerical Office Duties 1   10:40am – 11:30am

                                                Essay     Further Mathematics (Elective)                08:30am – 11:00am

                                                Objective            Further Mathematics (Elective) 1              12:30pm – 4:00pm

10th September 2021                                     

                                                Essay     Biology 2              08:30am – 10:10am

                                                Objective            Biology 1              10:10am – 11:00am

                                                Essay     Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2              14:00am – 3:00pm

                                                Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1              3:00pm – 4:00pm            

13th September 2021                                     

                                                Essay     English Language 2          08:30am – 10:30am

                                                Objective            English Language 1          10:30am – 11:30am

14th September 2021                                     

                                                Practical               Chemistry 3 (Alternative A)         08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am to 1:00pm (2nd Set)

                                                Essay                     Building Construction 2                  11:00am – 12:00pm

                                                Objective            Building Construction 1                  12:00pm – 12:45pm

                                                Essay                     Music    2                                              1:00pm – 3:00pm

                                                Objective            Music 1                                                 3:00pm – 4:00pm

15th September 2021                                     

                                                Essay                     Physics 2                                              08:30am – 10.00am

                                                Objective            Physics 1                                              10:00am – 11:15am

                                                Essay                     Business Management 2              08:30am – 10:30am

                                                Objective            Business Management 1              10:30am – 11:30am

                                                Essay                    Auto Mechanics 2                             2:00pm – 3:30pm

                                                Objective            Auto Mechanics 1                            3:30pm – 4:30pm

16th September 2021                                     

                                                Prose                    Literature-In-English 2                   08:30am – 09:45am

                                                Objective            Literature-In-English 1                   09:45am – 10:45am

                                                Drama/Poetry   Literature-In-English 3                   1:00pm – 3:30pm

17th September 2021                                     

                                                Practical               Biology 3 (Alternative A)               08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

                                                Essay/Design     Woodwork 2                                      2:00pm – 4:20pm

                                                Objective            Woodwork 1                                      4:20pm – 5:00pm

                                                Essay     Clothing and Textiles 2                                   2:00pm – 3:30pm

                                                Objective            Clothing and Textiles 1                  3:30pm – 4:30pm

20th September 2021                                     

                                                Essay/Theory     General Mathematics (Core) 2   08:30am – 11:00pm

                                                Objective            General Mathematics (Core) 1   2:00pm – 3:30pm

22nd September 2021                                    

                                                Essay                     Government 2                                  8:30am – 10:30am

                                                Objective            Government 1                                  10:30pm – 11:30am

                                                Essay                     Electronics 2                                       8:30am – 9:30am

                                                Objective            Electronics 1                                       9:30am – 10:30am

                                                Practical               Chemistry 3 (Alternative B)         8:30am – 10:30am (1st set) ; 11:00am – 13:00am (2nd set)

                                                Essay                     Textiles 2                                             1:00pm – 3:00pm

                                                Objective            Textiles 1                                             3:00pm – 3:50pm

                                                Essay                     Management-in-Living 2               1:00pm – 3:00pm

                                                Objective            Management-in-Living 1               3:00pm – 4:00pm

23rd September 2021                                     

                                                Essay                     Economics 2                                       8:30am – 10:30am

                                                Objective            Economics 1                                       10:30am – 11:30am

24th September 2021                                     

                                                Essay                     General Knowledge in Art 2        8:30am – 10:00am

                                                Objective            General Knowledge in Art 1        10:00am – 10:50am

                                                Турewriting        8:30am – 11:10am (1st set) ; 11:30am – 2:10pm (2nd set)              

                                                Practical               Physics 3 (Alternative A)               8:30am – 11:15am (1st set) ; 11:45am –    2:30pm (2nd set)

                                                Essay                     Technical Drawing 2        2:00pm – 3:45pm

                                                Objective            Technical Drawing 1        3:45pm – 4:45pm

27th September 2021                                     

                Sketches/Building and Mechanical Drawing         Technical Drawing 3       8:30am – 11:15am

                Essay     Basketry 2           8:30am – 10:30am

                                                Objective            Basketry 1                           10:30am – 11: 20am

                                                Practical               General Agriculture 3     8:30am – 10:30am (1st set) : 11: 00am – 1:00pm (2nd set)

                                                Essay                     Foods and Nutrition 2    2:00pm – 3:15pm

                                                Objective            Foods and Nutrition 1    3:15pm – 4:15pm

                                                Essay                     Picture Making 2              2:00pm – 4:00pm

                                                Objective            Picture Making 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm  

28th September 2021                                     

                                                Essay                     Christian Religious Studies 2        8:30am – 10:30am

                                                Objective            Christian Religious Studies 1        10:30am – 11:30am

                                                Essay                     Islamic Studies 2                               8:30am – 10:30am

                                                Objective            Islamic Studies 1                               10:30am – 11:20am

                                                Essay     West African Traditional Religion 2           8:30am – 10:40am

                                                Objective            West African Traditional Religion 1           10:40am – 11:30am

                                                Essay                     Chemistry 2                                        1:00pm – 3:00pm

                                                Objective            Chemistry 1                                        3:00pm – 4:00pm

29th September 2021                                     

                                                Practical               Physics 3 (Alternative B)               8:30am – 11:15am (1st set) ; 11:40am – 14: 25am (2nd set)

                                                Building Drawing and Essay          Building Construction 3  11:45am – 2:15pm

                                                Essay                     History 2                                              1:00pm – 3:00pm

                                                Objective            History 1                                              3:00pm – 4:00pm

30th September 2021                                     

                                                Essay                     Geography 2                                      8:30am – 10:30am

                                                Objective            Geography 1                                      10:30am – 11:30am

                                                Practical and Physical Geography              Geography 3      1:00pm – 2:50pm

1st October 2021                                              

                                                Essay                     Principles of Cost Accounting 2  8:30m – 10:30am

                                                Objective            Principles of Cost Accounting 1  10:30am – 11:30am

                                                Test of Practical Work    Management-In-Living 32:00pm – 3:00pm

4th October 2021                                             

                                                Essay                     Social Studies 2                                 8:30am – 11:30am

                                                Objective            Social Studies 1                                 2:00pm – 2:50pm

5th October 2021                                             

                                                Essay                     Leatherwork 2                                   1:00pm – 3:00pm

                                                Objective            Leatherwork 1                                   3:00pm – 3:50pm

                                                Practical               Chemistry 3 (Alternative C)         8:30am – 10:30am (1st set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd set)

                Practical Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 8:30am – 10:30am (1st set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd set)                              

6th October 2021                                             

                                                Essay                     Integrated Science 2                       8:30am – 10:00am

                                                Objective            Integrated Science 1                       10:00am – 11:00am

                                                Alternative to Practical Work      Integrated Science 3       1:00pm – 3:00pm

7th October 2021                                             

                                                Lettering and Design      General Knowledge in Art 3B      8:30am – 11:30am

                                                Essay                     Forestry 2                                            1: 00pm – 3:00pm

                                                Objective            Forestry 1                                            3:00pm – 4:00pm

                                                Essay                     Fisheries (Alternative A) 2            1:00am – 3:00pm

                                                Objective            Fisheries (Alternative A) 1            3:00pm – 4:00pm

                                                Essay     Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2          1:00pm – 3:00pm (2hrs)

                                                Objective            Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1          3:00pm – 4:00pm

                                                Essay     Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2         1:00pm – 3:00pm

                                                Essay     Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1         15:00pm – 16:00pm

8th October 2021                                             

                Practical               Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 1st set (2hrs 45mins) ; 2nd set (2hrs 45mins)

                                                Essay     Dagaare (Elective) 1                                       8:30am  – 11:30am

                                                Essay     Dagbani (Elective) 1                                        8:30am  – 11:30am

                                                Essay     Dangme (Elective) 1                                        8:30am  – 11:30am

                                                Essay     Ewe (Elective) 1                                                                8:30am  – 11:30am

                                                Essay     Fante (Elective) 1                                             8:30am  – 11:30am

                                                Essay     Ga (Elective) 1                                                   8:30am  – 11:30am

                                                Essay     Gonja (Elective) 1                                            8:30am  – 11:30am

                                                Essay     Kasem (Elective) 1                                           8:30am  – 11:30am

                                                Essay     Nzcma (Elective) 1                                           8:30am  – 11:30am

                                                Essay     Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1                          8:30am  – 11:30am

                                                Essay     Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1                              8:30am  – 11:30am

                                                Essay     Dagaare (Elective) 2                                        1:00pm – 3:30pm

                                                Essay     Daghani (Elective) 2                                        1:00pm – 3:30pm

                                                Essay     Dangme (Elective) 2                                        1:00pm – 3:30pm

                                                Essay     Ewe (Elective) 2                                                                1:00pm – 3:30pm

                                                Essay     Fante (Elective) 2                                             1:00pm – 3:30pm

                                                Essay     Ga (Elective) 2                                                   1:00pm – 3:30pm

                                                Essay     Gonja (Elective) 2                                            1:00pm – 3:30pm

                                                Essay     Kasem (Elective) 2                                           1:00pm – 3:30pm

                                                Nzcma (Elective) 2                                                           1:00pm – 3:30pm

                                                Essay     Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2                          1:00pm – 3:30pm

                                                Essay     Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2              1:00pm – 3:30pm

                                                Essay     Ceramics 2                                          1:00pm – 3:00pm

                                                Objective            Ceramics 1                          3:00pm – 3:50pm

Share This

Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Mswitch Global

Mswitch Global

We leverage on our experience and technical know – how from various backgrounds in devising sound media and communication strategies and contents deployed across multiple channels to influence change.